ЧЕМПИОНЫ МИРА
1 Александр Медведь - 7 (1962,1963,1966,1967,1969,1970,1971) (украинец)
2 Сергей Белоглазов -6 (1981,1982,1983,1985,1986,1987) (русский)
3 Александр Иваницкий -4 (1962,1963,1965,1966) (украинец)
4 Владимир Юмин -4 (1974,1977,1978,1979) (Дагестан) (русский)
5 Анатолий Белоглазов -3 (1977,1978,1982) (русский)
6 Владимир Синявский-2 (1958,1959) (украинец)
7 Виктор Алексеев -2 ( 1983,1985) (русский)
8 Анатолий Албул (1958) (русский)
9 Генадий Страхов (1970) (русский)
10 Василий Сюльжин (1973) (русский)
11 Иван Ярыгин (1973) (русский)
12 Виктор Новожилов (1973) (русский)
13 Анатолий Прокопчук (1977) (украинец)
14 Сергей Смаль (1991) (белорус)
15 Алексей Шемаров (русский)
36 ЗОЛОТЫХ
_____________________________________________________________
ОЛИМПИЙСКИЕ ЧЕМПИОНЫ
1 Александр Медведь -3 ( 1964,1968,1972)
2 Иван Ярыгин -2 (1972,1976)
3 Сергей Белоглазов -2 (1980,1988)
4 Александр Иваницкий (1964)
5 Владимир Юмин (1976) (Дагестан)
6 Анатолий Белоглазов (1980)
10 ЗОЛОТЫХ МЕДАЛЕЙ
_________________________________________________________
ЧЕМПИОНЫ СССР
1 Александр Медведь-9 (1961,1962,1963,1966,1967,1968,1969,1970,1971)
2 Анатолий Прокопчук-5 (1975,1976,1977,1978,1980)
3 Виктор Алексеев -5 (1979,1981,1983,1983,1985)
4 Анатолий Белоглазов-5 (1975,1979,1979,1980,1982)
5 Сергей Белоглазов-5 (1979,1979,1980,1981,1982)
6 Владимир Синявский -4 (1957,1958,1959,1961)
7 Владимир Юмин-4 (1973,1974,1975,1978) (Дагестан)
8 Андрей Головко-4 (1990,1991,1991,1992)
9 Болеслав Рыбалко-3 (45,47,50)
10 Георгий Термолаев -3 (1946,1948,1949)
11 Михаил Шахов -3 (1956,1960,1961)
12 Виктор Новожилов -3 (1973,1974,1976)
13 Сергей Смаль-3 ( 1991,1991,1992)
14 Анатолий Албул -2 (1962,1963)
15 Александр Иваницкий-2 (1964,1965)
16 Генадий Страхов-2 (1969,1970)
17 Виктор Маркелов -2 (1970,1972)
18 Иван Ярыгин-2 (1970,1973)
19 Петр Суриков-2 (1971,1971)
22 Анатолий Паламарев -2 (1983,1984)
21 Александр Тамбовцев -2 (1985,1988)
22 Семен Марушкин (1947)
23 Л Егоров (1948)
24 Г Ткаченко (1948)
25 Юрий Денников (1950)
26 Николай Комов (1953)
27 Игорь Караваев (1955)
28 Сергей Кашкин (1955)
29 Иван Выхристюк (1957)
30 Юрий Замятин (1958)
31 Владимир Летун (1961)
32 Иван Кулешов (1969)
33 Владимир Чертков (1971)
34 Николай Руснак (1971)
35 Леонид Шипилов (1972)
36 Анатолий Харитонюк (1975)
37 Владимир Родионов (1976)
38 Анатолий Маркович (1978)
39 Григорий Данько (1981)
40 Юрий Воровьев (1981)
41 Владимир Батня (1982)
42 И Щерба (1986)
43 Олег Канюшенко (1989)
44 Игорь Климов (1991)
45 Генадий Жильцов (1991)
96 ЗОЛОТЫХ МЕДАЛЕЙ
1 Александр Медведь - 7 (1962,1963,1966,1967,1969,1970,1971) (украинец)
2 Сергей Белоглазов -6 (1981,1982,1983,1985,1986,1987) (русский)
3 Александр Иваницкий -4 (1962,1963,1965,1966) (украинец)
4 Владимир Юмин -4 (1974,1977,1978,1979) (Дагестан) (русский)
5 Анатолий Белоглазов -3 (1977,1978,1982) (русский)
6 Владимир Синявский-2 (1958,1959) (украинец)
7 Виктор Алексеев -2 ( 1983,1985) (русский)
8 Анатолий Албул (1958) (русский)
9 Генадий Страхов (1970) (русский)
10 Василий Сюльжин (1973) (русский)
11 Иван Ярыгин (1973) (русский)
12 Виктор Новожилов (1973) (русский)
13 Анатолий Прокопчук (1977) (украинец)
14 Сергей Смаль (1991) (белорус)
15 Алексей Шемаров (русский)
36 ЗОЛОТЫХ
_____________________________________________________________
ОЛИМПИЙСКИЕ ЧЕМПИОНЫ
1 Александр Медведь -3 ( 1964,1968,1972)
2 Иван Ярыгин -2 (1972,1976)
3 Сергей Белоглазов -2 (1980,1988)
4 Александр Иваницкий (1964)
5 Владимир Юмин (1976) (Дагестан)
6 Анатолий Белоглазов (1980)
10 ЗОЛОТЫХ МЕДАЛЕЙ
_________________________________________________________
ЧЕМПИОНЫ СССР
1 Александр Медведь-9 (1961,1962,1963,1966,1967,1968,1969,1970,1971)
2 Анатолий Прокопчук-5 (1975,1976,1977,1978,1980)
3 Виктор Алексеев -5 (1979,1981,1983,1983,1985)
4 Анатолий Белоглазов-5 (1975,1979,1979,1980,1982)
5 Сергей Белоглазов-5 (1979,1979,1980,1981,1982)
6 Владимир Синявский -4 (1957,1958,1959,1961)
7 Владимир Юмин-4 (1973,1974,1975,1978) (Дагестан)
8 Андрей Головко-4 (1990,1991,1991,1992)
9 Болеслав Рыбалко-3 (45,47,50)
10 Георгий Термолаев -3 (1946,1948,1949)
11 Михаил Шахов -3 (1956,1960,1961)
12 Виктор Новожилов -3 (1973,1974,1976)
13 Сергей Смаль-3 ( 1991,1991,1992)
14 Анатолий Албул -2 (1962,1963)
15 Александр Иваницкий-2 (1964,1965)
16 Генадий Страхов-2 (1969,1970)
17 Виктор Маркелов -2 (1970,1972)
18 Иван Ярыгин-2 (1970,1973)
19 Петр Суриков-2 (1971,1971)
22 Анатолий Паламарев -2 (1983,1984)
21 Александр Тамбовцев -2 (1985,1988)
22 Семен Марушкин (1947)
23 Л Егоров (1948)
24 Г Ткаченко (1948)
25 Юрий Денников (1950)
26 Николай Комов (1953)
27 Игорь Караваев (1955)
28 Сергей Кашкин (1955)
29 Иван Выхристюк (1957)
30 Юрий Замятин (1958)
31 Владимир Летун (1961)
32 Иван Кулешов (1969)
33 Владимир Чертков (1971)
34 Николай Руснак (1971)
35 Леонид Шипилов (1972)
36 Анатолий Харитонюк (1975)
37 Владимир Родионов (1976)
38 Анатолий Маркович (1978)
39 Григорий Данько (1981)
40 Юрий Воровьев (1981)
41 Владимир Батня (1982)
42 И Щерба (1986)
43 Олег Канюшенко (1989)
44 Игорь Климов (1991)
45 Генадий Жильцов (1991)
96 ЗОЛОТЫХ МЕДАЛЕЙ